Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bulawayo Goetz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bulawayo Goetz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bulawayo Goetz with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,1224,426
ChlefAlgeria 6,8934,283
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,6884,156
CeresArgentina 8,9615,568
ChamicalArgentina 9,3385,803
ChepesArgentina 9,3305,797
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,8735,514
ConcordiaArgentina 8,5555,316
CórdobaArgentina 9,1175,665
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,1115,661
CorrientesArgentina 8,7455,434
CairnsAustralia 12,0137,465
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,2306,978
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6055,347
CedunaAustralia 10,1586,312
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,5317,165
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,3297,040
Cobar MoAustralia 11,2016,960
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,9227,408
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,8507,364
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,9456,180
ChittagongBangladesh 8,3305,176
CharnocksBarbados 10,3116,407
CotonouBenin 4,1122,555
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,1994,473
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,2404,499
CabroboBrazil 7,3894,592
CaceresBrazil 9,0265,609
CaetiteBrazil 7,5474,690
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,0754,396
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,5685,324
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,2345,117
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,6014,723
Campos SalesBrazil 7,5524,693
CanavieirasBrazil 7,1194,424
CaparaoBrazil 7,2854,527
CapinopolisBrazil 8,1175,044
CaratingaBrazil 7,3324,556
CaravelasBrazil 7,0924,407
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,6784,771
CarolinaBrazil 8,2805,145
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,9824,960
CataguasesBrazil 7,3464,565
CatalaoBrazil 7,9684,951
CatanduvaBrazil 7,9834,961
CaxiasBrazil 7,9404,934
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,9814,959
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,0844,402
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,3974,597
ChapecoBrazil 8,1715,077
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,0425,619
CipoBrazil 7,2164,484
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,4365,242
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4844,651
CordeiroBrazil 7,2974,534
CorrentinaBrazil 7,7894,840
CorumbaBrazil 8,9025,532
CoximBrazil 8,6475,374
CrateusBrazil 7,6494,753
CuiabaBrazil 8,8855,521
CuritibaBrazil 7,8934,905
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 15,2839,497
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,7438,540
Campbell River, BcCanada 15,9819,931
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 12,0587,493
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 12,3067,647
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,3957,702
Cape Parry, NtCanada 14,1778,810
Cape Scott, BcCanada 16,0619,980
Cape St James, BcCanada 16,0659,983
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,5227,160
Castlegar, BcCanada 15,6089,699
Chapais, QcCanada 12,6597,866
Charlo, NbCanada 12,0167,467
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,7407,295
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,7417,296
Chatham Point, BcCanada 15,9589,917
Chatham, NbCanada 11,9327,415
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,4498,357
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,9578,051
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,9727,440
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,7768,560
Clinton Point, NtCanada 14,1468,790
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,3797,692
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,8759,243
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,1318,160
Comox, BcCanada 15,9809,930
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,1668,803
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 13,0758,125
Coronation, AbCanada 15,0769,368
Cranbrook, BcCanada 15,4789,618
ChicoChile 9,1475,684
ChillanChile 9,5875,958
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,6636,005
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8216,103
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,2895,772
Curico-General FreireChile 9,5875,958
ChangchunChina 12,0697,500
ChangduChina 9,2695,760
ChangshaChina 10,5166,535
ChengduChina 9,8306,109
ChongqingChina 10,0006,214
Camilo DazaColombia 11,4677,126
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,3994,598
CamagueyCuba 12,4537,738
CasablancaCuba 12,9418,042
ChebCzech Republic 7,9704,952
CopenhagenDenmark 8,5685,324
CabreraDominican Republic 11,5947,205
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,6537,241
CotuiDominican Republic 11,5997,208
CanarEcuador 11,7337,291
CairoEgypt 5,5973,478
CaenFrance 8,2285,113
ChateaurouxFrance 7,9244,924
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,2575,752
CocobeachGabon 3,1341,948
CologneGermany 8,1875,087
ChiosGreece 6,5124,047
CorfuGreece 6,7074,168
ConakryGuinea 5,6803,530
CatacamasHonduras 13,0938,136
CholutecaHonduras 13,1728,185
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,7374,186
CherrapunjiIndia 8,4835,272
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,4835,272
ChahbaharIran 6,1223,804
ClaremorrisIreland 8,9685,573
ClonesIreland 8,9465,559
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,9905,587
CorkIreland 8,7845,458
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,7795,455
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,9114,294
CameriItaly 7,5774,708
CampobassoItaly 7,0114,357
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,9634,327
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,8824,277
Cape FrascaItaly 6,9814,338
Cape MeleItaly 7,4274,615
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,8334,246
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,5624,078
CerviaItaly 7,3494,567
CiampinoItaly 7,0844,402
Cimone MountainItaly 7,3844,588
Cisa PassItaly 7,4334,619
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,1274,429
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,6004,723
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,4774,025
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,6864,155
ChibaJapan 13,1988,202
ChichibuJapan 13,1108,147
ChichijimaJapan 13,2798,251
ChoshiJapan 13,2678,244
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,1003,791
ChilekaMalawi 835519
ChitedzeMalawi 868540
ChitipaMalawi 1,265786
ChihuahuaMexico 15,3589,543
ComitanMexico 13,7718,558
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,7548,547
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,3687,064
ChoirMongolia 10,8576,747
CasablancaMorocco 7,1044,415
ChindeMozambique 842523
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,0374,994
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,8557,988
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,5737,813
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,7587,306
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,0397,481
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,0407,482
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,0407,482
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,2607,619
CondegaNicaragua 13,0958,137
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,7394,809
ChejuNorth Korea 11,9357,417
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,1447,546
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,1307,538
ChhorPakistan 6,7494,194
ChitralPakistan 7,7104,791
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,4075,225
ConcepcionParaguay 8,7475,435
CajamarcaPeru 11,4927,141
ChachapoyasPeru 11,4697,127
ChiclayoPeru 11,6447,236
ChimbotePeru 11,4107,090
CuzcoPeru 10,5596,562
CzestochowaPoland 7,9464,938
CoimbraPortugal 7,7284,802
CalafatRomania 7,1554,446
CeahlauRomania 7,4754,645
ClujRomania 7,4594,635
ConstantaRomania 7,1574,447
CraiovaRomania 7,1844,464
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,8637,372
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,5006,525
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,9318,035
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,2618,862
Cape UelenRussia 14,7289,152
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,1598,177
CaraRussia 11,8527,365
Cerdyn’Russia 9,3045,781
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,6458,479
ChitaRussia 11,4107,090
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,4227,098
CokurdahRussia 13,1778,189
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,2477,610
Cape TownSouth Africa 1,8271,135
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,1517,551
CaceresSpain 7,5594,697
CadizSpain 7,2924,531
Ciudad RealSpain 7,3974,596
CordobaSpain 7,3364,559
ColomboSri Lanka 6,3583,951
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,9585,567
ChanthaburiThailand 8,8215,481
Chiang MaiThailand 8,8025,470
Chiang RaiThailand 8,9465,559
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,7435,433
ChumphonThailand 8,4355,242
CanakkaleTurkey 6,7074,168
CorumTurkey 6,7814,214
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,5254,676
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,5124,668
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,5465,311
CernovcyUkraine 7,6244,737
ChernigovUkraine 7,9684,951
CarrascoUruguay 8,2735,141
ColoniaUruguay 8,4395,244
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,0176,846
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,7708,557
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,6367,852
Camden, ScUsa 13,0098,084
Canton, NyUsa 12,6287,847
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,3898,942
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,5367,790
Caribou, MeUsa 12,1207,531
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,8328,595
Casper, WyUsa 15,1429,409
Centralia, WaUsa 16,0809,992
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,7897,947
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,8567,989
Charles City, IaUsa 14,0678,741
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,8948,012
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,9048,019
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,1128,148
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,0198,090
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,8357,976
Chaska, MnUsa 14,0918,756
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,4048,329
Chazy, NyUsa 12,4727,750
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,4157,715
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,9178,027
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,8749,243
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 15,0629,360
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,6458,479
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,6578,487
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 16,45710,227
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,1648,181
Chugwater, WyUsa 15,0549,354
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,3828,316
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,3698,308
Circleville, OhUsa 13,2378,225
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,2548,858
Clark, SdUsa 14,4288,966
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,9288,655
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,5778,437
Clayton, NmUsa 15,0169,331
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,1568,175
Clinton, IaUsa 13,8308,594
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 16,0039,945
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,4178,338
College Park, MdUsa 12,7167,902
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 15,1099,389
Columbia, MoUsa 14,0358,721
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,0198,090
Columbus, GaUsa 13,4898,382
Columbus, InUsa 13,4978,387
Columbus, KsUsa 14,2888,879
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,2348,224
Conception, MoUsa 14,2658,864
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,4959,007
Conway, ArUsa 14,0228,713
Conway, ScUsa 12,8277,971
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,6067,833
Corning, ArUsa 13,9328,658
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,4587,742
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,5179,021
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,4348,969
Cortland, NyUsa 12,7007,892
Corvallis, OrUsa 16,26410,107
Covington, LaUsa 13,8168,586
Covington, TnUsa 13,8438,602
Crete, NeUsa 14,4218,961
Crow Agency, MtUsa 15,1229,397
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,7084,790
CimbajUzbekistan 7,7084,790
CaracasVenezuela 10,9756,820
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,5436,552
CoroVenezuela 11,2977,020
ChipataZambia 847526
ChomaZambia 403251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -