Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bulawayo Goetz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bulawayo Goetz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bulawayo Goetz with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,4434,625
KandaharAfghanistan 6,9824,338
KhostAfghanistan 7,3904,592
KunduzAfghanistan 7,6034,724
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,9124,917
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1365,677
KlagenfurtAustria 7,5654,701
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,0144,359
KandiBenin 4,4722,779
Kamloops, BcCanada 15,6739,739
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,2048,205
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,2078,207
Kelowna, BcCanada 15,6669,735
Kenora, OnCanada 14,0528,732
Kingston, OnCanada 12,7477,921
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 14,4678,990
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,1448,790
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,3077,648
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,5617,806
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,2565,131
KashiChina 8,2535,129
KunmingChina 9,4475,871
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,2611,405
KhargaEgypt 5,0763,155
KosseirEgypt 5,1833,221
KajaaniFinland 9,3895,834
KuopioFinland 9,2355,739
KuusamoFinland 9,5765,951
KarlsruheGermany 7,9464,938
KasselGermany 8,1625,072
KonstanzGermany 7,7884,839
KumasiGhana 4,4542,768
KalamataGreece 6,4003,977
KerkiraGreece 6,7074,168
Kythira IslandGreece 6,3033,917
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,6167,218
Kap TobinGreenland 10,8046,714
KankanGuinea 5,3613,331
KindiaGuinea 5,6463,508
KissidougouGuinea 5,3613,331
Kahului, MauiHawaii 19,48312,107
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,4126,470
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,4126,470
KeszthelyHungary 7,5264,677
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,1646,316
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,0314,991
KotaIndia 7,1714,456
KozhikodeIndia 6,2303,871
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,1286,294
KermanIran 6,3723,960
KermanshahIran 6,3703,958
Khoram AbadIran 6,3133,923
KilkennyIreland 8,8025,470
KingstonJamaica 12,2407,606
KagoshimaJapan 12,2567,616
KanazawaJapan 12,9008,016
KaruizawaJapan 13,0678,120
KatsuuraJapan 13,2138,211
KawaguchikoJapan 13,0778,126
KitamiesashiJapan 13,4418,353
KobeJapan 12,7457,920
KochiJapan 12,5747,814
KofuJapan 13,0608,115
KumagayaJapan 13,1398,165
KumamotoJapan 12,2997,643
KumejimaJapan 11,7667,312
KureJapan 12,4967,765
KushiroJapan 13,5928,446
KutchanJapan 13,2978,263
KyotoJapan 12,7977,952
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,3245,794
KitaleKenya 2,4551,525
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,8683,647
KufraLibya 4,9673,086
KaunasLithuania 8,3565,192
KlaipedaLithuania 8,4685,262
KybartaiLithuania 8,3345,179
KarongaMalawi 1,267787
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,5595,318
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,9686,194
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,3565,192
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,6065,348
KuantanMalaysia 8,5555,316
KuchingMalaysia 9,2015,718
KayesMali 5,8273,621
KeniebaMali 5,6983,541
KidalMali 5,2203,244
KitaMali 5,5673,459
KoutiaMali 5,1953,228
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,4489,599
KisinevMoldova 7,4694,641
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,6477,237
KhatgalMongolia 10,4936,521
KhovdMongolia 9,8206,102
KhujirtMongolia 10,4946,521
KhutagMongolia 10,6076,591
KenitraMorocco 7,1084,417
KalewaMyanmar 8,5975,342
KathaMyanmar 8,8305,487
KawthaungMyanmar 8,3515,189
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,3285,175
KengtungMyanmar 8,9865,584
KhamtiMyanmar 8,8705,512
KeetmanshoopNamibia 1,285798
KathmanduNepal 8,0965,031
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,4018,327
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,1907,575
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,6967,890
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,3837,695
KarioiNew Zealand 12,5477,797
KawerauNew Zealand 12,7317,911
KopuaNew Zealand 12,5277,784
KanoNigeria 4,2012,611
KangnungNorth Korea 12,2407,606
KarasjokNorway 9,9686,194
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,3755,826
KristiansandNorway 8,9145,540
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,4375,864
KhasabOman 5,9553,700
KarachiPakistan 6,4964,037
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,5154,048
KhanpurPakistan 7,0594,387
KhuzdarPakistan 6,7224,177
KororPalau 11,9407,420
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,7624,824
KlodzkoPoland 7,9374,932
KoszalinPoland 8,3535,191
KrakowPoland 7,8574,883
KalakanRussia 11,7187,282
KaliningradRussia 8,3615,196
KamenskoeRussia 14,3148,895
KandalaksaRussia 9,7146,037
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,9466,180
KazanRussia 8,6595,381
KemRussia 9,4775,889
KerchRussia 7,3314,556
KhabarovskRussia 12,8737,999
KirenskRussia 11,2897,015
KirovRussia 8,9725,576
KljuciRussia 14,4038,950
KolpasevRussia 10,0446,241
KorfRussia 14,4428,974
KostromaRussia 8,7345,427
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,6937,888
KotlasRussia 9,1945,713
KrasnodarRussia 7,3264,553
KrasnojarskRussia 8,5755,328
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,9655,571
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,3756,447
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,3347,043
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,4345,241
KurganRussia 9,0975,653
KurskRussia 8,0314,990
KyraRussia 11,2366,982
KigaliRwanda 2,0291,261
KoldaSenegal 6,0183,740
KabalaSierra Leone 5,4993,417
KosiceSlovakia 7,6914,779
KimberleySouth Africa 1,036644
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,3227,657
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,4374,000
KadugliSudan 3,4662,154
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,3182,683
KassalaSudan 4,0512,517
KhartoumSudan 3,9982,485
KostiSudan 3,7312,319
KalmarSweden 8,6165,354
KaresuandoSweden 9,8626,129
KarlstadSweden 8,9605,568
KristianstadSweden 8,5805,332
KamishliSyria 6,4964,037
KanchanaburiThailand 8,6325,364
Khlong YaiThailand 8,8615,507
Khon KaenThailand 9,0625,631
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,7175,417
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,9255,546
KairouanTunisia 6,5064,043
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,4804,027
KarsTurkey 6,9144,296
KastamonuTurkey 6,8614,264
KayseriTurkey 6,5864,093
KonyaTurkey 6,4754,024
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,6184,734
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,1174,422
KinlossUk 9,1505,686
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,8324,867
KievUkraine 7,8474,876
KirillovkaUkraine 7,5444,688
KirovogradUkraine 7,6444,750
KlepininoUkraine 7,3384,560
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,6444,750
Kovel’Ukraine 7,9454,937
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,5964,720
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,4668,368
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 15,4619,608
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,2508,855
Keene, NhUsa 12,3647,683
Kenton, OhUsa 13,3328,285
Kenton, OkUsa 14,9959,318
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,9138,024
Kimball, NeUsa 14,9999,321
King Salmon, AkUsa 15,7109,762
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,5629,049
Kinston, NcUsa 12,7527,924
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 16,31410,138
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,3008,265
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 15,8349,839
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,7579,170
KabompoZambia 867539
KabweZambia 634394
Kabwe AgrometZambia 640397
KafirondaZambia 841523
KaomaZambia 719447
KasamaZambia 1,137707
KasempaZambia 792492
KawambwaZambia 1,152716
KaroiZimbabwe 384238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -