Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bulawayo Goetz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bulawayo Goetz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bulawayo Goetz with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,3563,329
DjelfaAlgeria 6,6614,139
DavisAntarctica 6,3423,941
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,8596,748
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,7796,698
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,3024,538
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,3747,068
DhakaBangladesh 8,2835,147
D’UccleBelgium 8,2405,120
DiamantinaBrazil 7,5234,675
DiamantinoBrazil 8,9595,567
DouradosBrazil 8,5315,301
DoualaCameroon 3,3862,104
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,4537,117
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 14,4038,950
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 15,2849,498
Dease Lake, BcCanada 15,4239,584
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,4097,090
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 12,4847,757
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,4777,754
Dryden, OnCanada 13,9378,661
DuianChina 9,6175,976
DubrovnikCroatia 7,0664,391
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,8672,403
DajabonDominican Republic 11,7757,317
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,7197,282
DabaaEgypt 5,6913,537
DakhlaEgypt 5,0773,155
DijonFrance 7,8584,883
DresdenGermany 8,0585,008
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,2236,974
DebrecenHungary 7,5534,694
DalatangiIceland 10,1476,306
DaltonganjIndia 7,7584,821
DarbhangaIndia 8,0434,998
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,8815,519
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,8905,525
DumkaIndia 8,0404,996
DwarkaIndia 6,4534,010
DezfulIran 6,1973,851
DublinIreland 8,8405,493
DecimomannuItaly 6,9244,303
DobbiacoItaly 7,6174,733
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,7062,925
Deir-AllaJordan 5,8703,648
DagorettiKenya 2,2751,414
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,4625,259
DedzaMalawi 883549
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,4586,499
DashbalbarMongolia 11,4047,086
DaweiMyanmar 8,5065,286
De BiltNetherlands 8,3505,189
De KooyNetherlands 8,4455,248
Den HelderNetherlands 8,4505,251
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,5067,771
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,0217,470
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,7877,946
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,7137,279
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,7277,287
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,0495,623
DalbandinPakistan 6,6684,144
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,3274,553
DirPakistan 7,6594,759
DroshPakistan 7,6844,775
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,7926,706
DohaQatar 5,6253,495
DorohoiRomania 7,5784,709
Dikson IslandRussia 11,0676,877
DudinkaRussia 10,9366,796
DzardzanRussia 12,3067,647
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,6613,518
DakarSenegal 6,3603,952
DaruSierra Leone 5,3313,313
DurbanSouth Africa 1,116694
DamazinSudan 3,6072,241
DongolaSudan 4,3772,720
DamascusSyria 6,0143,737
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,0153,738
Deir EzzorSyria 6,2873,907
DusanbeTajikistan 7,7544,819
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 1,8671,160
DjerbaTunisia 6,2673,894
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,5664,080
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,1025,656
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,8475,497
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,6714,767
DonetskUkraine 7,6404,748
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,8163,614
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,2888,258
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,8828,005
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,4698,991
Danville, IlUsa 13,6698,494
Darlington, ScUsa 12,9148,025
Davenport, WaUsa 15,7449,783
David City, NeUsa 14,4288,966
Dayton, OhUsa 13,3388,288
Dayton, WaUsa 15,8149,827
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,4378,350
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 16,21010,073
Decatur, IlUsa 13,7548,547
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,8579,232
Delaware, OhUsa 13,2448,230
Delphine, InUsa 13,5848,441
Denton, MdUsa 12,6367,852
Denver, ColoradoUsa 15,1019,384
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,1368,784
Deseret, UtUsa 15,7979,816
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 14,2258,840
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,2808,252
Dickson, TnUsa 13,6088,456
Dillon, MtUsa 15,5479,661
Dixon, IlUsa 13,8308,594
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,7189,146
Dover, DeUsa 12,6367,852
Dover, TnUsa 13,6638,490
Dublin, TxUsa 14,5789,059
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,8858,628
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,9508,669
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,7568,548
Durham, NhUsa 12,2837,633
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,8554,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -