Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bulawayo Goetz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bulawayo Goetz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bulawayo Goetz with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,7353,564
In SalahAlgeria 5,9723,711
InnsbruckAustria 7,6934,781
IbiriteBrazil 7,5194,673
IguatuBrazil 7,4624,637
IlheusBrazil 7,1574,447
ImperatrizBrazil 8,3495,188
IndaialBrazil 7,8494,878
IpameriBrazil 8,0044,974
IraiBrazil 8,2285,113
IreceBrazil 7,5584,697
ItaberabaBrazil 7,3684,579
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,5805,953
ItaitubaBrazil 9,2815,768
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,4584,634
ItaperunaBrazil 7,2694,517
ItapevaBrazil 7,8954,906
ItirucuBrazil 7,2924,532
ItuacuBrazil 7,4184,610
IvinhemaBrazil 8,4415,245
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,0088,705
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,8737,999
Inuvik, NtCanada 14,5199,022
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,3597,680
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,0568,113
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,0946,272
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,0768,126
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,5895,337
ImbertDominican Republic 11,6727,253
IzobambaEcuador 11,7827,321
IsmailiaEgypt 5,6563,514
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,3888,319
IoanninaGreece 6,7044,166
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,6997,270
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,8096,717
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,9944,346
IranshahrIran 6,2973,913
IstranaItaly 7,5084,666
IidaJapan 12,9928,073
IizukaJapan 12,3167,653
IrakoJapan 12,9148,025
IriomotejimaJapan 11,4167,094
IrozakiJapan 13,0738,124
IshigakijimaJapan 11,4517,116
IshinomakiJapan 13,3278,281
IwamizawaJapan 13,3818,315
IzuharaJapan 12,2017,582
IrbidJordan 5,9103,673
IfraneMorocco 6,9584,324
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,5797,195
IlorinNigeria 4,1292,566
InchonNorth Korea 12,0387,481
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,9646,813
IslamabadPakistan 7,6134,731
IquitosPeru 11,1006,898
IloiloPhilippines 10,8206,724
IasiRomania 7,4864,652
IcaRussia 14,1338,783
IlirnejRussia 14,0538,733
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,9738,062
IrkutskRussia 10,8426,737
Ivdel’Russia 9,4325,861
IbizaSpain 7,1504,443
IspartaTurkey 6,4414,003
IstanbulTurkey 6,7964,223
IzmirTurkey 6,5164,049
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,6974,783
IzmailUkraine 7,2854,527
Imperial, NeUsa 14,8359,218
Independence, KsUsa 14,3768,934
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,5387,791
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,5218,402
Indianola, IaUsa 14,1708,806
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 14,0098,705
Inverness, FlUsa 13,0258,094
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,0928,757
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,6428,477
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,7217,905
IsokaZambia 1,196743


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -