Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bulawayo Goetz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bulawayo Goetz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bulawayo Goetz with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,4954,658
NeuquenArgentina 9,1725,700
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,6835,396
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,0198,090
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,5357,168
Nowra RanAustralia 11,3527,055
NuriootpaAustralia 10,4836,515
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,5017,768
NatitingouBenin 4,5122,804
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,3074,541
NgaoundereCameroon 3,4732,158
NkoundjaCameroon 3,4712,157
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,8837,384
Nanaimo, BcCanada 15,9739,926
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,7437,297
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,4147,714
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,6849,125
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,8489,227
North Bay, OnCanada 12,9818,066
N’DjamenaChad 3,8852,414
NanchangChina 10,8136,719
NanjingChina 11,1946,956
NanningChina 9,8566,124
NicosiaCyprus 6,1693,833
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,4885,274
NaguaDominican Republic 11,5807,196
NeybaDominican Republic 11,7107,277
NegeleEthiopia 3,0761,912
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,6009,073
NandiFiji 14,6009,073
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,1345,676
NancyFrance 7,9714,953
NantesFrance 8,0725,016
NiceFrance 7,4234,613
NeustrelitzGermany 8,3085,163
NurembergGermany 7,9364,931
NurnbergGermany 7,9374,932
NaxosGreece 6,3753,961
NanortalikGreenland 11,0876,889
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,1436,924
NordGreenland 11,5807,196
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,5627,185
NzerekoreGuinea 5,0903,163
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,1484,442
New DelhiIndia 7,5204,673
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,9464,317
NaganoJapan 13,0398,102
NagasakiJapan 12,2207,594
NagoJapan 11,8867,386
NagoyaJapan 12,9108,023
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,8487,363
NaraJapan 12,8017,955
NazeJapan 12,0817,507
NemuroJapan 13,6888,506
NiigataJapan 13,1278,157
NikkoJapan 13,1558,175
NobeokaJapan 12,3817,694
NairobiKenya 2,2751,414
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,01111,192
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,4075,224
NidaLithuania 8,4215,233
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 2,2291,385
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 2,0761,290
Nkhata BayMalawi 1,128701
Nkhota KotaMalawi 1,005624
NaraMali 5,5513,449
NioroMali 5,7183,553
NemaMauritania 5,6633,519
NouakchottMauritania 6,4584,013
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,4428,353
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,6127,837
NelsonNew Zealand 12,2687,624
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,5267,784
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,4207,718
NandaimeNicaragua 13,0098,084
N’GuigmiNiger 4,1842,600
NiameyNiger 4,7282,938
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,8956,149
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,1456,304
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,0656,876
NawabshahPakistan 6,7094,169
NokkundiPakistan 6,5624,078
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,2825,768
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,8016,712
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,9646,192
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,8107,339
NikolaevRussia 7,4784,647
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 13,2518,234
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,7469,163
NizneangarskRussia 11,3037,024
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,6516,618
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,6125,973
NovgorodRussia 8,7515,438
NovosibirskRussia 9,8056,093
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,4494,007
No. 6Sudan 4,5682,839
NyalaSudan 3,6042,239
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,2995,778
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,7675,448
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,4245,235
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,9735,576
NarathiwatThailand 8,5235,296
NigdeTurkey 6,4934,035
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,1514,444
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,5544,694
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,3448,292
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,3448,292
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,5348,410
Natchez, MsUsa 13,9538,671
Neosho, MoUsa 14,1998,823
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,2667,622
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,5267,784
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,9978,076
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,0118,706
New London, WiUsa 13,7128,521
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,8078,580
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,8318,595
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,1348,783
New YorkUsa 12,4967,765
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,4737,751
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,4847,758
Newark, NjUsa 12,5067,771
Newberry, MiUsa 13,4878,381
Newberry, ScUsa 13,1018,141
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,4658,989
Newnan, GaUsa 13,3668,306
Newport, TnUsa 13,2148,211
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,9739,304
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,6217,843
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,4418,974
North Bend, OregonUsa 16,40410,194
North Loup, NeUsa 14,5699,053
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,7259,150
Norton, KsUsa 14,6879,127
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,2178,213
NdolaZambia 795494


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -