Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bulawayo Goetz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bulawayo Goetz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bulawayo Goetz with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,6195,356
UaupesBrazil 10,6086,592
UbatubaBrazil 7,5314,680
UberabaBrazil 7,9184,920
Uranium City, SkCanada 14,4778,996
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,3015,780
UpernavikGreenland 11,9747,441
UummannaqGreenland 11,7837,322
UdineItaly 7,5254,676
Ustica IslandItaly 6,7404,188
UenoJapan 12,8317,973
UnzendakeJapan 12,2577,616
UrakawaJapan 13,4638,366
UshibukaJapan 12,2237,595
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,1868,194
UwajimaJapan 12,4767,753
UkmergeLithuania 8,3945,216
UtenaLithuania 8,4195,231
UlaangomMongolia 9,9596,189
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,8226,725
UlgiiMongolia 9,7766,075
UliastaiMongolia 10,1416,302
UmnugoviMongolia 9,8906,146
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,0636,874
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,4097,711
UfaRussia 8,7175,417
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,3937,080
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,0316,855
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,2088,829
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,1826,949
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,7266,044
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,5109,017
Ust-MajaRussia 12,8127,961
Ust-OlojRussia 13,7968,573
Umm BeninSudan 3,7392,324
UmeňSweden 9,3675,820
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,2115,724
Udon ThaniThailand 9,1055,658
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,8555,503
UrfaTurkey 6,4584,013
UsakTurkey 6,5434,066
Uman’Ukraine 7,6654,763
UzgorodUkraine 7,6744,769
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,9648,056
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,2488,233
Urbana, IlUsa 13,6698,494
Urbana, OhUsa 13,3088,270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -