Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bulawayo Goetz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bulawayo Goetz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bulawayo Goetz with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,9124,295
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,8774,274
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,0244,365
YaoundeCameroon 3,2562,023
YokoCameroon 3,3652,091
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,9107,401
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,5359,032
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,5559,045
YanjiChina 12,3837,695
YichangChina 10,4746,508
YinchuanChina 10,3666,442
YiningChina 8,9175,541
YariguiesColombia 11,5687,188
YamasaDominican Republic 11,5807,196
YasicaDominican Republic 11,6647,248
YazdIran 6,4013,978
YakushimaJapan 12,2407,606
YamagataJapan 13,2438,229
YamaguchiJapan 12,3957,702
YokkaichiJapan 12,8727,999
YokohamaJapan 13,1568,175
YonagoJapan 12,5887,822
YonagunijimaJapan 11,3447,049
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,3917,700
YeMyanmar 8,5275,299
YolaNigeria 3,7152,308
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,0747,503
YurimaguasPeru 11,3057,025
YekaterinburgRussia 9,0645,632
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,4428,353
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,3104,543
Yakima, WaUsa 15,9619,918
Yakutat, AkUsa 15,5399,656
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 15,3839,559
York, PaUsa 12,7347,913
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,0558,112
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 16,12110,018


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -