Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bulawayo Goetz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bulawayo Goetz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bulawayo Goetz with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,0134,358
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,2403,877
HuamboAngola 1,596992
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2146,347
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,6356,609
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,6206,599
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,6607,246
Horta, FaialAzores 8,8365,491
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 15,3709,551
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,7337,291
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,7357,292
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,0068,082
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,7267,287
Harrow, OnCanada 13,2448,230
Hay River, NtCanada 14,7099,140
Hope, BcCanada 15,8259,834
HaikouChina 9,9406,177
HailarChina 11,7667,312
HamiChina 9,6385,989
HetanChina 8,3335,178
HavanaCuba 12,9428,042
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,5027,147
HigueyDominican Republic 11,4427,110
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,7467,299
HelwanEgypt 5,5693,461
HurguadaEgypt 5,2883,286
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,6586,002
HelsinkiFinland 8,9385,554
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,9545,564
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,6179,704
HamburgGermany 8,3975,218
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,3975,218
HannoverGermany 8,2805,145
HelgolandGermany 8,5005,282
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,7584,821
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,1803,840
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,7347,291
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 19,62812,197
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 19,32112,006
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,1136,284
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,8604,263
HaifaIsrael 5,9293,684
HaboroJapan 13,3738,310
HachijojimaJapan 13,1408,165
HachinoheJapan 13,3558,299
HagiJapan 12,3967,703
HakodateJapan 13,2958,261
HamadaJapan 12,4657,746
HamamatsuJapan 12,9728,061
HikoneJapan 12,8477,983
HimejiJapan 12,6987,891
HiradoJapan 12,2057,585
HirooJapan 13,5068,393
HiroshimaJapan 12,4917,762
HitaJapan 12,3307,662
HitoyoshiJapan 12,2907,637
HunLibya 5,6463,509
HomboriMali 5,1513,201
HomalinMyanmar 8,7415,432
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,5805,332
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,1417,545
HighbankNew Zealand 11,9937,452
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,0327,477
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,6087,213
HororataNew Zealand 12,0067,461
HyderabadPakistan 6,6434,128
HuanucoPeru 11,1446,925
HelPoland 8,3655,198
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,8788,002
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,7256,043
HatangaRussia 11,5967,206
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,0246,229
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,6482,267
HailSaudi Arabia 5,4853,409
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,6344,744
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,7608,551
HaejuSouth Korea 11,9727,439
HyesanSouth Korea 12,2497,612
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,4394,001
HalaibSudan 4,7912,977
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,0172,496
HudeibaSudan 4,2342,631
HaparandaSweden 9,5675,945
HarnosandSweden 9,2525,749
HamaSyria 6,2053,856
HassakahSyria 6,4273,994
Hua HinThailand 8,6065,348
HakkariTurkey 6,6114,108
Hull, EnglandUk 8,6715,388
HersonUkraine 7,4374,621
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,7394,809
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,4728,993
Hanover, NhUsa 12,3797,693
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,7568,548
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,7247,907
Hart, MiUsa 13,4968,387
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,4027,707
Hartington, NeUsa 14,4178,959
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,2158,212
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,8679,239
Hays, KsUsa 14,6189,084
Healdsburg, CaUsa 16,59810,314
Hebron, NeUsa 14,5199,022
Helena, MtUsa 15,4009,569
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,8487,984
Henderson, NcUsa 12,7677,933
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,1138,149
Hermit, CoUsa 15,3239,522
Hernando, MsUsa 13,8398,600
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,4488,357
Highmore, SdUsa 14,5059,014
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,5657,808
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,7568,548
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,4178,338
Holly, CoUsa 14,8919,254
Homer, AkUsa 15,6259,709
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,6418,476
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,6208,464
Horton, KsUsa 14,3138,894
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,8679,239
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,9698,059
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,3908,321
Houma, LaUsa 13,8728,620
Houston, TexasUsa 14,3218,899
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,1948,199
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,5438,416
Huron, SdUsa 14,4598,985
HanoiVietnam 9,5635,942
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,2015,718
HarareZimbabwe 363226


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -