Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bulawayo Goetz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bulawayo Goetz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bulawayo Goetz with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,6379,717
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,8524,879
ParanaArgentina 8,7645,446
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,5245,297
PehuajoArgentina 8,7575,442
PergaminoArgentina 8,7055,409
PigeArgentina 8,7435,433
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,0745,639
PosadasArgentina 8,4835,271
PresidenciaArgentina 8,9315,550
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,5625,942
Punta IndioArgentina 8,3715,202
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6025,345
Port HedlandAustralia 9,2435,744
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,5785,331
ParakouBenin 4,3422,698
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,0824,401
ParacatuBrazil 7,8874,901
ParanaBrazil 8,1365,056
ParanaguaBrazil 7,8174,858
ParanaibaBrazil 8,2485,126
ParintinsBrazil 9,4225,855
ParnaibaBrazil 7,8454,875
Passo FundoBrazil 8,1195,045
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,8104,853
PaulistanaBrazil 7,5904,717
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,2424,500
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,3504,568
PeixeBrazil 8,2255,111
PetrolinaBrazil 7,4794,647
PicosBrazil 7,6654,763
PiraiBrazil 7,4354,620
PirenopolisBrazil 8,1455,061
PompeuBrazil 7,6384,746
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,6085,349
Porto De MozBrazil 8,9865,584
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,0465,000
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,9346,173
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,9614,947
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,2765,143
PosseBrazil 7,9334,930
PlevenBulgaria 7,0784,399
PlovdivBulgaria 6,9394,312
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,0495,623
Peace River, AbCanada 15,1229,397
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,2288,220
Penticton, BcCanada 15,7129,764
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,8177,964
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,8888,009
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,7308,532
Port Alberni, BcCanada 16,0139,951
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,4847,136
Port Hardy, BcCanada 16,0219,956
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 14,3208,899
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,6719,117
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 15,5439,659
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 15,8269,835
Princeton, BcCanada 14,5559,045
ParronChile 9,5695,946
Puerto AysenChile 9,2675,759
Puerto MonttChile 9,4655,882
Punta ArenasChile 8,8405,493
PingbianChina 10,6786,635
PeralesColombia 11,6137,217
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,8806,761
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,8227,968
PragueCzech Republic 7,9384,933
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,7297,289
PimentelDominican Republic 11,6017,209
PoloDominican Republic 11,6847,261
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,6657,249
PichilingueEcuador 11,8477,362
PortoviejoEcuador 11,9537,428
PuyoEcuador 11,6737,254
Port-SaidEgypt 5,7323,562
ParisFrance 8,1005,033
PerpignanFrance 7,4744,644
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 4,9003,045
Port-GentilGabon 3,0571,900
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,8998,016
PotsdamGermany 8,2055,099
PatrasGreece 6,5344,060
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,3757,690
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,9806,823
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,6366,609
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,8017,334
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,8818,004
PecsHungary 7,4304,617
PambanIndia 6,4303,996
PuneIndia 6,5434,066
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,0695,014
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,0385,617
PadovaItaly 7,4854,651
Paganella MountainItaly 7,5834,712
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,6734,147
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,6864,155
PantelleriaItaly 6,5714,083
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4574,634
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,9444,315
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,2234,489
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,1154,422
PiacenzaItaly 7,4844,650
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,3374,560
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,3714,581
Ponza IslandItaly 6,9804,337
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,8894,281
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,0714,394
PrizziItaly 6,6294,119
PakseLaos 9,2945,776
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,3165,167
PamplemoussesMauritius 3,0171,875
PlaisanceMauritius 3,0281,881
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,3968,946
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,0184,361
PatheinMyanmar 8,3055,161
PutaoMyanmar 9,0915,649
PyiMyanmar 8,4515,251
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,4568,362
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,7487,922
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,4737,751
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,4737,751
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,3897,699
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,8427,980
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,6377,853
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,8297,972
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,6472,266
PohangNorth Korea 12,2487,611
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,0027,458
PadidanPakistan 6,7414,189
PanjgurPakistan 6,4854,030
ParachinarPakistan 7,4404,623
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,3013,915
PeshawarPakistan 7,5474,690
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,5387,791
PilarParaguay 8,7215,419
PiscoPeru 10,9786,822
PiuraPeru 11,7927,328
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,3256,416
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,3916,457
PoznanPoland 8,1495,064
PrzemyslPoland 7,8004,847
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,7044,788
PortalegrePortugal 7,5964,720
Porto Portugal 7,8214,860
PavelecRussia 8,2845,148
PecoraRussia 9,7886,082
PermRussia 9,0525,625
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,4138,956
PetrozavodskRussia 9,1285,672
PjatigorskRussia 7,2884,529
PoronajskRussia 13,4548,361
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,4224,612
Providenja BayRussia 14,8369,219
PskovRussia 8,6705,387
PodorSenegal 6,2733,898
PopradSlovakia 7,7414,810
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 1,567974
PretoriaSouth Africa 623387
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,1634,451
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,4183,988
Port SudanSudan 4,5162,807
ParamariboSuriname 9,5875,957
PiteňSweden 9,5235,918
PalmyraSyria 6,1683,833
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,8189,830
PhetchabunThailand 8,9015,531
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,8335,489
PhraeThailand 8,8855,521
PhuketThailand 8,2395,120
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,2425,121
Prachin BuriThailand 8,8135,477
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,5585,318
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,4096,468
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,4735,265
PoltavaUkraine 7,7784,833
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,3755,204
PradoUruguay 8,2905,151
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,1795,083
Palestine, IlUsa 13,6708,494
Pana, IlUsa 13,7628,552
Paoli, InUsa 13,4978,387
Paris, IlUsa 13,6698,494
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,1658,802
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,6738,496
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 15,2139,453
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,4989,009
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,4088,954
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,3508,917
Pendleton, OrUsa 15,9099,886
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,5438,416
Peoria, IlUsa 13,8108,582
Perry, OkUsa 14,4728,993
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,5857,820
Philo, OhUsa 13,1588,177
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,8689,860
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,6259,088
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,0218,713
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,0848,752
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,3178,897
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,0118,085
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,4967,765
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,2427,607
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,9328,658
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 15,6129,701
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,0848,752
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,7528,545
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,7458,541
Port Angeles, WaUsa 16,0089,948
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,1928,819
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,5797,817
Port Townsend, WaUsa 16,0089,948
Portage, WiUsa 13,7368,536
Portland, MaineUsa 12,2407,606
Portland, OregonUsa 16,15310,038
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,9168,647
Prescott, ArUsa 14,1128,770
Priest River, IdUsa 15,6349,715
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,6217,843
Princeton, InUsa 13,6698,494
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,2967,641
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 15,1029,385
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,8596,748
PetaukeZambia 715444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -