Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bulawayo Goetz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bulawayo Goetz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bulawayo Goetz with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,3824,587
BustAfghanistan 6,8974,286
BatnaAlgeria 6,6454,129
BecharAlgeria 6,6194,113
BejaiaAlgeria 6,7894,219
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,4894,033
BiskraAlgeria 6,5714,083
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,8603,641
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,9434,936
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,7824,836
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,7964,844
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,1624,450
ByrdAntarctica 8,7195,418
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,6895,399
BarilocheArgentina 9,3275,796
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,4995,281
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,2957,019
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,0417,482
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6906,022
BrestBelarus 8,0505,002
BrusselsBelgium 8,2405,120
Belize CityBelize 13,4108,333
BeninBenin 4,1122,555
BohiconBenin 4,2022,611
BermudaBermuda 11,4877,138
BageBrazil 8,1945,092
BambuiBrazil 7,7154,794
BarbacenaBrazil 7,4584,634
BarbalhaBrazil 7,4284,616
BarcelosBrazil 10,1306,295
BarraBrazil 7,7014,785
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,1175,044
BarreirasBrazil 7,8564,882
BelémBrazil 8,6045,347
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,5104,667
BelterraBrazil 9,2355,739
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,8684,889
Bom JesusBrazil 7,9214,922
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,6554,757
BrasiliaBrazil 8,0414,997
BrevesBrazil 8,8065,472
BurgasBulgaria 6,9674,330
BurundiBurundi 1,8731,164
BatouriCameroon 3,1491,957
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,3657,684
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 15,8269,834
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,6588,487
Banff, AbCanada 15,3679,549
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,9578,052
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,3857,075
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 15,2609,483
Bissett, MbCanada 14,1138,770
Blue River, BcCanada 15,5099,638
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,8117,961
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 15,9069,884
Brandon, MbCanada 14,4368,971
Broadview, SkCanada 14,5979,071
Broughton Island, NtCanada 12,1737,565
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 16,0279,960
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,5156,534
Burns Lake, BcCanada 15,6459,722
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,8928,633
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,9441,830
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,4442,140
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,1745,701
BeijingChina 11,2376,983
BarranquillaColombia 11,8077,337
Benito SalasColombia 11,5737,192
BogotáColombia 11,5197,158
BrnoCzech Republic 7,7964,845
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,6431,643
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,3721,474
BaniDominican Republic 11,5957,205
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,6717,252
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,5407,171
BahariyaEgypt 5,3913,350
Beni SuefEgypt 5,4803,405
BiarritzFrance 7,7154,794
BordeauxFrance 7,8134,855
BrestFrance 8,3035,160
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,9459,909
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,9479,910
BitamGabon 3,0991,926
BanjulGambia 6,1963,850
BerlinGermany 8,2105,102
BrockenGermany 8,1905,089
BokeGuinea 5,8763,651
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,0043,731
BudapestHungary 7,5844,713
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,5744,707
BangaloreIndia 6,4994,039
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,4243,992
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,6774,771
BikanerIndia 7,1924,469
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,7806,077
BabolsarIran 6,8084,231
Bandar AbbasIran 6,0563,763
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,7684,206
Bandar LengehIran 5,9083,672
BirjandIran 6,7314,183
BushehrIran 5,9583,703
BaghdadIraq 6,1633,830
BasraIraq 6,0003,729
BelmulletIreland 9,0535,626
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,8685,511
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,9244,303
BergamoItaly 7,5644,700
BolognaItaly 7,4044,601
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,6084,728
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,7734,209
BrindisiItaly 6,8514,257
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,6512,890
BouakeIvory Coast 4,8152,992
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,7835,458
BeirutLebanon 6,0453,756
BenghaziLibya 5,8763,651
BirzaiLithuania 8,4975,280
BitolaMacedonia 6,8464,254
BlantyreMalawi 835519
BvumbweMalawi 829515
BintuluMalaysia 9,5495,934
BamakoMali 5,4173,366
Bko-SMali 5,4043,358
BougounMali 5,2853,284
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,6614,139
BaitagMongolia 9,6976,026
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,0926,271
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,8106,717
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,2306,979
BayandelgerMongolia 11,1316,917
BayankhongorMongolia 10,3146,409
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,1856,950
BulganMongolia 10,6366,609
BhamawMyanmar 8,9135,539
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,6587,244
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,1057,522
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,7017,271
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,2807,631
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,4667,747
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,7787,941
BilmaNiger 4,6452,886
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,5592,833
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,5486,555
BergenNorway 9,2005,717
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,1985,716
BjornoyaNorway 10,5496,555
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,7926,085
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,6225,979
BadinPakistan 6,6174,112
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,3384,560
BalakotPakistan 7,6904,778
BarkhanPakistan 7,0934,407
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,2377,604
BascoPhilippines 11,1076,902
BialystokPoland 8,1635,073
BejaPortugal 7,5074,665
BragancaPortugal 7,7894,840
BistritaRomania 7,4954,657
BucharestRomania 7,1954,471
BajkitRussia 10,8676,753
BarabinskRussia 9,6135,974
BarnaulRussia 9,7216,041
BerezovoRussia 9,8656,130
BiserRussia 9,1785,703
BlagovescenskRussia 12,3367,666
BogdarinRussia 11,5017,147
BogucanyRussia 10,7466,678
BomnakRussia 12,4757,752
BorRussia 10,5776,572
BorzjaRussia 11,5757,193
BratskRussia 10,8726,756
BelgradeSerbia 7,2694,517
BoSierra Leone 5,4103,362
BontheSierra Leone 5,4493,386
BratislavaSlovakia 7,6824,774
BerberaSomalia 3,8462,390
BusanSouth Korea 12,1977,579
BadajozSpain 7,5304,679
BarcelonaSpain 7,3604,574
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,6974,783
BabanusaSudan 3,5022,176
BaselSwitzerland 7,8164,857
BernSwitzerland 7,7534,818
BangkokThailand 8,7195,418
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,7325,426
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,7325,426
BizerteTunisia 6,6804,151
BalikesirTurkey 6,6464,130
BursaTurkey 6,7094,169
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,3194,548
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,0195,605
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,9525,563
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,9545,564
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,5945,340
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,4325,240
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,3785,206
Bakersfield, CaUsa 16,43310,211
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,7629,173
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,6957,889
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 14,3178,896
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 14,3188,897
Batesville, MsUsa 13,8368,598
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,9228,651
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,6719,117
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,0648,118
Bedford, MaUsa 12,2667,622
Beeville, TxUsa 14,5459,038
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,9958,697
Berkeley, CaUsa 16,56210,292
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 15,4249,584
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,3797,693
Bettles, AkUsa 14,8159,206
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 15,1219,396
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,4558,361
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 15,1919,440
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,6767,877
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,5338,410
Bishop, CaUsa 16,30010,129
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,5919,067
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,9978,076
Blackville, ScUsa 13,0258,094
Blaine, WaUsa 15,9229,894
Blakely, GaUsa 13,3428,291
Block Island, RiUsa 12,4187,717
Boerne, TxUsa 14,6469,101
Boise, IdahoUsa 15,8469,847
Booneville, MsUsa 13,7088,518
Boonton, NjUsa 12,5297,785
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,2757,628
Bowler, WiUsa 13,7288,531
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,4898,382
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,9298,655
Brenham, TxUsa 14,4228,962
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,4277,722
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,9488,668
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,1658,181
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,8457,982
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,7758,560
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,6709,116
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,8248,590
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,4939,006
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,1018,763
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,9679,922
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,9998,078
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,2458,231
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,9068,020
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,0238,714
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,0468,107
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,9308,657
Burlington, VtUsa 12,4777,753
Burns, OregonUsa 16,0459,971
BajsunUzbekistan 7,6364,745
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,7346,670
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,2116,967
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 159


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -