Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bulawayo Goetz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bulawayo Goetz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bulawayo Goetz with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,4214,612
ShkoderAlbania 6,9854,340
SkikdaAlgeria 6,7394,188
SaltaArgentina 9,4735,886
San AntonioArgentina 8,8615,507
San LuisArgentina 9,2355,739
San RafaelArgentina 9,3625,818
Santa RosaArgentina 8,9375,553
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,2535,750
SarmientoArgentina 9,0005,593
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,4657,124
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,4737,129
SalzburgAustria 7,7154,794
SakiAzerbaijan 7,0874,404
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,9704,332
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,0694,393
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,0725,638
SaveBenin 4,2432,637
Santa CruzBolivia 9,5165,913
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,1944,470
SalvadorBrazil 7,1544,446
Santa MariaBrazil 8,2025,097
SantaremBrazil 9,2185,728
SantosBrazil 7,6424,749
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,8494,878
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,7765,454
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,3354,558
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,8814,898
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,3625,196
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,5614,698
Sao LuisBrazil 8,1285,051
Sao MateusBrazil 7,1274,429
São PauloBrazil 7,6834,774
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,8314,866
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,4086,468
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,4114,605
SerrinhaBrazil 7,2454,502
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,5554,695
SobralBrazil 7,6724,767
SoureBrazil 8,6415,370
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,8434,874
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,0695,014
SurubimBrazil 7,0354,372
SadovoBulgaria 6,9364,310
SandanskiBulgaria 6,8834,277
SofiaBulgaria 7,0044,352
SiemreapCambodia 9,0285,610
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,4397,108
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 15,1749,429
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,9277,412
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 15,9719,925
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,8868,007
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,9517,427
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,7869,188
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,3718,309
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,1687,561
Scott, SkCanada 14,9049,262
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,0547,490
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,7287,288
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,3767,691
Shingle Point, YtCanada 14,5039,012
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,9378,661
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,8728,620
Slave Lake, AbCanada 15,0589,357
Smithers, BcCanada 15,6559,728
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,4697,127
Summerside, PeCanada 11,7977,331
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,9369,281
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,9439,286
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,5087,151
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,2404,499
SalCape Verde 6,9654,328
SantiagoChile 9,6035,968
SewellChile 9,5525,936
ShanghaiChina 11,4107,090
ShantouChina 10,6956,646
ShenyangChina 11,8767,380
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,5847,820
Simon BolivarColombia 11,7587,307
San JoseCosta Rica 12,7437,919
SibenikCroatia 7,2214,487
SplitCroatia 7,1874,466
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4905,276
StudsgårdDenmark 8,6775,392
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,6257,224
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,4967,143
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,5257,162
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,6387,232
SamanaDominican Republic 11,5247,161
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,5657,187
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,6867,262
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,6217,221
San JuanDominican Republic 11,7007,271
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,4337,105
SanchezDominican Republic 11,5527,178
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,6707,252
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,7377,293
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,5557,181
San GabrielEcuador 11,7447,298
SalloumEgypt 5,7583,578
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,4983,416
SohagEgypt 5,2043,234
St. KatrineEgypt 5,4623,394
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,3978,325
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,0264,988
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,7336,048
StrasbourgFrance 7,9194,921
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,1615,693
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,4555,875
SukhumiGeorgia 7,1554,446
SchleswigGermany 8,5015,282
StuttgartGermany 7,9024,911
SamosGreece 6,4353,999
Skiros IslandGreece 6,5884,094
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,2043,855
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,6137,216
SiguiriGuinea 5,4243,371
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,3858,318
SzegedHungary 7,4334,619
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,5924,718
StykkisholmurIceland 10,4256,478
SagarIndia 7,3084,542
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,7644,825
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,1767,567
SemnanIran 6,7264,179
ShahroudIran 6,8724,270
ShirazIran 6,0933,786
ShannonIreland 8,8735,514
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,4224,612
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,0014,351
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,7524,196
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,3914,593
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,0794,399
Scuro MountainItaly 6,7354,185
SigonellaItaly 6,5594,076
SassandraIvory Coast 4,7072,925
SagaJapan 12,2717,626
SaigoJapan 12,6017,830
SakaiJapan 12,5817,818
SakataJapan 13,2048,205
SapporoJapan 13,3448,292
SaseboJapan 12,2187,592
SendaiJapan 13,2918,259
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,5097,773
ShimonosekiJapan 12,3437,670
ShinjoJapan 13,2438,229
ShionomisakiJapan 12,7747,938
ShirakawaJapan 13,2228,217
ShizuokaJapan 13,0388,102
SumotoJapan 12,7117,899
SuttsuJapan 13,2538,236
SuwaJapan 13,0248,093
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,2856,391
SavannakhetLaos 9,2475,746
SiauliaiLithuania 8,4765,267
SiluteLithuania 8,4235,234
SkopjeMacedonia 6,9444,315
Sambaba SudMadagascar 2,3781,478
SalimaMalawi 953592
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,1766,324
SibuMalaysia 9,3905,835
SanMali 5,2203,244
SegouMali 5,3273,310
SikassoMali 5,1333,190
St. BrandonMauritius 3,2942,047
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,0868,753
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,5066,529
SainshandMongolia 10,9346,794
SafiMorocco 7,0864,403
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,9004,288
SittweMyanmar 8,3055,161
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5027,769
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,0375,616
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,9746,819
SaiqOman 5,7463,570
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,9843,097
SurOman 5,8103,610
SialkotPakistan 7,6224,736
SibbiPakistan 6,9454,316
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,6155,354
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,8016,712
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0916,892
SandomierzPoland 7,9074,913
SniezkaPoland 7,9834,961
SuwalkiPoland 8,2775,144
SzczecinPoland 8,2885,150
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,4764,646
Santa MariaPortugal 8,4905,276
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,1656,938
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 2,7991,740
Satu MareRomania 7,5774,709
SibiuRomania 7,3464,565
SulinaRomania 7,2624,513
SadrinskRussia 9,0915,650
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,9105,537
SalekhardRussia 10,1456,304
SaratovRussia 8,1525,066
SejmcanRussia 13,6768,498
SelagoncyRussia 11,8607,370
Simusir IslandRussia 14,1368,784
SkovorodinoRussia 12,1517,551
SmolenskRussia 8,3355,179
SociRussia 7,1784,460
SortovalaRussia 9,1055,658
SuntarRussia 11,9307,413
SurgutRussia 9,8936,148
SverdlovskRussia 9,0675,634
SyktyvkarRussia 9,3105,786
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,8626,750
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,3012,052
SeychellesSeychelles 3,3812,101
SingaporeSingapore 8,5365,305
SliacSlovakia 7,7084,790
SeoulSouth Korea 12,0707,500
SineijuSouth Korea 11,9097,400
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,6544,756
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,7204,797
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,8124,854
SevilleSpain 7,3504,567
SennarSudan 3,7872,353
ShambatSudan 4,0062,489
ShendiSudan 4,1312,567
StenseleSweden 9,5255,919
StockholmSweden 8,8925,526
StorlienSweden 9,3915,835
SundsvallSweden 9,2455,745
SantisSwitzerland 7,7394,809
SongeaTanzania 1,290802
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,2245,732
SongkhlaThailand 8,4315,239
Suphan BuriThailand 8,7125,414
Surat ThaniThailand 8,3705,201
SurinThailand 9,0605,630
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,5832,848
SokodeTogo 4,4192,746
SfaxTunisia 6,3893,970
SousseTunisia 6,5054,042
SamsunTurkey 6,8774,273
SiirtTurkey 6,6064,105
SivasTurkey 6,7174,174
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,1734,457
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,5175,292
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,2895,772
SarataUkraine 7,3584,572
SarnyUkraine 7,9454,937
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,2314,493
SumyUkraine 7,9174,920
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,8333,625
SaltoUruguay 8,5475,311
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 16,49710,252
Safford, AzUsa 15,6919,750
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,3877,697
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,0078,083
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,8768,623
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,5049,013
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,1348,783
Salem, InUsa 13,4978,387
Salem, OrUsa 16,22510,082
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 15,6489,724
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,8159,206
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,6209,085
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 16,35310,162
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 16,61110,323
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,1646,937
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 16,61610,325
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 14,0098,705
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 16,56710,295
Santa Maria, CaUsa 16,57310,298
Santuck, ScUsa 13,1138,149
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,3628,303
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,0018,079
Scott City, KsUsa 14,8059,200
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,9459,287
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,4978,387
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 15,9989,941
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 16,0079,947
Sedan, KsUsa 14,3928,943
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 15,8809,868
Selma, AlUsa 13,5428,415
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,4137,714
Seymour, InUsa 13,4978,387
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,4068,330
Sheridan, WyUsa 15,1169,393
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,1878,816
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,3498,917
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,3578,922
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,5268,405
Southport, NcUsa 12,7357,914
Sparta, IlUsa 13,8178,586
Spencer, WvUsa 13,0658,119
Spickard, MoUsa 14,1548,795
Spokane, WaUsa 15,7079,760
Spooner, WiUsa 13,9438,664
Springfield, IlUsa 13,8128,583
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,1458,790
St Paul Island, AkUsa 15,6209,707
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 14,1158,771
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,8758,622
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,6898,507
Stamford, CtUsa 12,4967,765
State College, PaUsa 12,8167,964
State University, MsUsa 13,7388,537
State University, NmUsa 15,4259,585
Staunton, VaUsa 12,8908,010
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 15,2449,473
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,0108,706
Stockton, CaUsa 16,50810,258
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,2508,855
Storrs, CtUsa 12,3647,683
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,2048,827
Summerville, ScUsa 12,9198,028
Sunnyside, WaUsa 15,9649,920
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,1018,763
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,3378,909
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,6977,890
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,7474,814
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,4577,120
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,9356,795
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,1566,311
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,7764,211
SocotraYemen 4,5752,843
SenangaZambia 723449
SerenjeZambia 788490
SeshekeZambia 544338
SolweziZambia 917570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -