Zimbabwe flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bulawayo Goetz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bulawayo Goetz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bulawayo Goetz with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,0784,399
TiranaAlbania 6,8974,286
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,3983,354
TebessaAlgeria 6,5464,068
TimimounAlgeria 6,2773,901
TindoufAlgeria 6,6264,117
TouggourtAlgeria 6,3833,966
TrelewArgentina 8,7935,464
TucumanArgentina 9,3715,823
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,7836,701
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,7846,701
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,9917,451
TibooburraAustralia 11,0016,836
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,9797,444
TshaneBotswana 816507
TaguatingaBrazil 7,9964,969
TarauacaBrazil 10,6626,626
TauaBrazil 7,5924,718
TefeBrazil 10,2246,353
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,3214,550
TeresinaBrazil 7,8774,895
TiriosBrazil 9,5265,920
TorresBrazil 7,8384,871
TracuateuaBrazil 8,4595,256
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,2675,137
TriunfoBrazil 7,2874,528
TucuruiBrazil 8,6485,374
TuriacuBrazil 8,2745,142
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,3228,279
Terrace, BcCanada 15,7419,782
Teslin, YtCanada 15,3289,525
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 14,3628,925
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 14,6079,077
Thompson, MbCanada 14,0968,760
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,7158,523
Timmins, OnCanada 13,1308,159
Tofino, BcCanada 16,0759,989
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,9668,057
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,9858,069
Trenton, OnCanada 12,8207,967
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,6598,488
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,5887,201
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,5435,930
TaiyuanChina 10,8526,743
TaoyuanChina 11,1896,953
TengchongChina 9,0725,637
TønderDenmark 8,5575,318
TylstrupDenmark 8,7735,452
TystofteDenmark 8,5435,309
TamayoDominican Republic 11,6877,263
TahrirEgypt 5,6533,513
TantaEgypt 5,6703,523
TallinEstonia 8,8535,501
TartuEstonia 8,7225,420
TampereFinland 9,0865,646
TurkuFinland 8,9885,585
ToulonFrance 7,4074,603
ToulouseFrance 7,6164,733
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,10510,008
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,1749,430
TchibanGabon 2,7101,684
TbilisiGeorgia 7,0784,398
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,0695,014
TamaleGhana 4,6072,863
ThessalonikiGreece 6,7714,208
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,4474,006
TimehriGuyana 9,9316,171
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,2018,203
TelaHonduras 13,2778,250
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,1713,835
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,1713,835
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,6135,974
TabrizIran 6,7334,184
TeheranIran 6,6534,134
Tel AvivIsrael 5,8373,627
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,8424,252
TarvisioItaly 7,5644,701
TermoliItaly 7,0524,382
TorinoItaly 7,5514,692
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,5714,705
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,6734,147
TrevicoItaly 6,9444,315
TrevisoItaly 7,5034,662
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,4724,643
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,5564,695
TabouIvory Coast 4,7862,974
TadotsuJapan 12,6057,833
TakadaJapan 13,0488,108
TakamatsuJapan 12,6347,851
TakayamaJapan 12,9498,047
TanegashimaJapan 12,2787,629
TatenoJapan 13,2058,206
TateyamaJapan 13,1708,184
TokushimaJapan 12,6767,877
TokyoJapan 13,1698,183
TomakomaiJapan 13,3618,303
TottoriJapan 12,6697,873
ToyamaJapan 12,9518,048
ToyookaJapan 12,7227,906
TsuJapan 12,8647,994
TsurugaJapan 12,8367,976
TsuyamaJapan 12,6427,856
TurgayKazakhstan 8,4885,274
TripoliLebanon 6,1193,802
TobrukLibya 5,8043,607
TripoliLibya 6,0993,790
TelsiaiLithuania 8,4885,274
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 2,1941,363
TolanaroMadagascar 1,9571,216
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 1,601995
ThyoloMalawi 827514
TawauMalaysia 10,0956,273
TessalitMali 5,4023,357
TimbuktuMali 5,3653,334
TombMali 5,3593,330
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,1303,809
TacubayaMexico 14,5769,058
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,4899,003
TarialanMongolia 10,5706,568
TosontsengelMongolia 10,2816,389
TsetserlegMongolia 10,4326,483
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,5616,563
TangierMorocco 7,1984,473
TarfayaMorocco 6,9724,332
TazaMorocco 6,9614,326
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,7225,420
TaungooMyanmar 8,5745,328
ThandweMyanmar 8,3535,190
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,4448,354
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,7507,302
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,7907,948
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,6647,248
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,3887,698
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,5897,823
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,6477,859
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,7477,921
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,6357,230
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,7347,913
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,7167,902
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,6357,851
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,7447,919
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,5267,784
TemukaNew Zealand 11,9107,401
TimaruNew Zealand 11,9037,397
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,1017,520
TahouaNiger 4,6602,896
TillaberyNiger 4,8393,007
TaejonNorth Korea 12,0787,506
TromsoNorway 10,0186,225
TrondheimNorway 9,4265,858
ThumraitOman 5,0383,131
TacnaPeru 10,2066,342
TarapotoPeru 11,3047,025
TrujilloPeru 11,5157,156
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,0956,894
TorunPoland 8,1965,093
TimisoaraRomania 7,3684,578
TambovRussia 8,2045,098
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,8154,856
TaraRussia 9,5675,945
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,3396,425
TermezRussia 7,5644,700
TernejRussia 12,9718,060
TobolskRussia 9,4405,866
TomskRussia 10,0066,218
Tot’MaRussia 9,0025,594
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,5265,919
TuapseRussia 7,2234,489
TuraRussia 11,1726,942
TurukhanskRussia 10,7626,687
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,8082,988
TortosaSpain 7,3764,584
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,5834,091
TokerSudan 4,4042,737
TartousSyria 6,1673,833
TaipeiTaiwan 11,2186,971
TaboraTanzania 1,7361,079
TakThailand 8,7285,424
TrangThailand 8,3455,186
TabligboTogo 4,1992,609
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,3722,717
TunisTunisia 6,6244,116
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,1554,446
TireeUk 9,1485,684
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,8305,487
TernopilUkraine 7,7544,818
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,1705,077
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,3198,277
Talkeetna, AkUsa 15,3279,525
Talladega, AlUsa 13,4598,363
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,2688,245
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,0588,114
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,7247,907
Taunton, MaUsa 12,2717,625
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,3508,917
Temple, TxUsa 14,5159,020
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,8848,628
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,6368,474
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,2648,242
Toledo, IaUsa 14,0778,748
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,3178,275
Tooele, UtUsa 15,6849,746
Topeka, KsUsa 14,3288,903
Towanda, PaUsa 12,7097,897
Trinidad, CoUsa 15,0839,372
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,5037,770
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,7929,813
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,3718,930
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,6068,455
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,9098,643
TashkentUzbekistan 8,0194,983
TumeremoVenezuela 10,2936,396


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -